Staff List

 

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs L Batch HEADTEACHER
Leadership Mentor
Mr M White DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Personal Development & Wellbeing Mentor ~ Art
Mrs S Heckle ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Assistant Headteacher / SENCO~ Citizenship Mentor ~
PSHE Subject Lead, Humanities
Mr N Binns  SENIOR LEADER : CURRICULUM AND ACCREDITATION
English Subject Lead
Mrs K Foxon SENIOR LEADER : TEACHING AND LEARNING
English Subject Lead
Mrs M Wilkinson SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
SENIOR LINKS AND PASTORAL MENTORS
Foundation
Senior Link – Miss L King
Pastoral Mentors –
F1:  Mrs L King / Miss K Yianni
F2: Miss E Mussell / Mrs J Lyons
North School East School
 Senior Link – Mr Binns Senior Link – Mrs S Heckle
 Pastoral Mentors – Pastoral Mentors
 N1: Mrs K Foxon / Mr J Cresser / Mr L Hind E1: Mr L Anderton / Mrs P Moore
 N2: Mr N Binns / Mrs S Leeson E2: Miss S Brocklebank / Mrs T Concannon
South School  West School
Senior Link – Mr M White  Senior Link – Mrs Foxon
Pastoral Mentors –  Pastoral Mentors –
S1: Miss C Barnett / Mrs K Brookes  W1: Mrs A Lewis / Miss P Battison
S2: Mr P Zinkus / Mrs K McKeown  W2: Mr J Walker / Mrs G Szokalo
Post 16
Senior Link – Mr M White
Pastoral Mentors –
Miss J Davoile / Miss E Jackson
TEACHING STAFF
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM TEACHERS
Mr L Anderton – Progress Manager ~ Technology Subject Lead Miss J Andrews – Class 8
Miss C Barnett –  Curriculum Lead Creativity ~ Art Subject Lead Mrs D Bird – Wellbeing Mentor ~ Humanities Subject Lead
Mrs J Potter – Curriculum Lead Maths ~ Numeracy Mentor Miss S Brocklebank – Maths
Mrs L King – Foundation Lead Mr J Cresser – Computing Subject Lead / PE
Mr M Evans – Music
Ms H Conway – Class 6
Miss J Davoile – Post 16
Miss E Mussell – Foundation
Mr B Van Weenen – Work Experience Coordinator
Mrs Z White – Outdoor Learning Lead ~ Science
Mr J Walker – Science
Mr P Zinkus – PE Subject Lead
FAMILY SUPPORT WORKERS HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs M Phillips – Family Mentor ~ Maternity Leave Mr D Applebey – Wellbeing Mentor Cover
Mrs A Nagra – Family Mentor Mrs A Lewis ~- Intervention
Mrs T Concannon –  Room 10
Miss E Jackson – Work Placement Support / Transition
CAREERS ADVISOR Mrs A Nagra – Assistant SENCo / Intervention / Transition
S Tabour Mrs G Szokalo – Science
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss P Battison Mrs J Lyons
Mrs K Brookes Mrs K McKeown
Mrs L Duggan Mrs P Moore
Mr L Hind Mrs C Wilson
Mrs S Leeson Miss K Yianni
Mrs C Lindsay
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs M McGowan – Finance and Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Lawson – Clerical Assistant / Exams Officer
Mrs J Morgan – Clerical Assistant / Attendance Admin
Mrs B South – Clerical Assistant / Reception
 PREMISES STAFF CATERING STAFF
Mr A Burton – Site Service Manager Mrs S Rea – Catering Manager
Mr P Cureton – Cleaning staff Mrs S Reading – Cook
Mrs D McCafferty – Cleaning staff Mrs M Howe – Kitchen Assistant
Mr R Rajavarothyam – Cleaning staff Mrs H Pickard – Kitchen Assistant
Mrs N Reehal – Cleaning staff