Staff List

 

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs L Batch HEADTEACHER
Leadership MentorMr M White DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Personal Development & Wellbeing Mentor ~ ArtMrs S Heckle ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Assistant Headteacher / SENCO~ Citizenship Mentor ~ PSHE Subject Lead, Humanities

Mr N Binns  SENIOR LEADER : CURRICULUM AND ACCREDITATION
English Subject Lead

Mrs K Foxon SENIOR LEADER : TEACHING AND LEARNING
English Subject Lead

Mrs M Wilkinson SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

 

SENIOR LINKS AND PASTORAL MENTORS  
Foundation

Senior Link Miss L King

Pastoral Mentors –

F1: Miss E Mussell / Mrs Lyons

F2: Mrs L King / Mrs Wilson

East School

Senior Link Mrs S Heckle

Pastoral Mentors

E1: Mr Anderton / Mrs Moore

E2: Miss S Brocklebank / Mrs Concannon

South School

Senior Link Mr M White

Pastoral Mentors –

S1: Miss Barnett / Mrs Brookes

E2: Mr Zinkus / Mrs McKeown

 

  West School

  Senior Link Mrs Foxon

  Pastoral Mentors –

  W1: Mrs Lewis / Vacancy

  W2: Mr Walker / Mrs Szokalo

  North School

  Senior Link Mr Binns

  Pastoral Mentors –

  N1: Mrs Foxon / Mr Hind

  N2: Mr Binns / Mrs Leeson

  Post 16

  Senior Link Mr White

  Pastoral Mentors –

  Miss Davoile / Miss Jackson

 

 
TEACHING STAFF  
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

L Anderton ~ Progress Manager ~ Technology Subject Lead
C Barnett ~  Curriculum Lead Creativity ~ Art Subject Lead
J Potter ~  Curriculum Lead Maths ~Numeracy Mentor
L King  ~ Foundation Lead
J Cresser ~ Computing Subject Lead/PE

   D Bird ~Wellbeing Mentor ~ Humanities
Subject Lead / PE

   S Brocklebank ~ Maths
   M Evans ~ Music
   H Conway ~ Class 6
   J Davoile ~ Post 16
   E Mussell ~ ~ Foundation
   L King ~ Foundation
   B Van Weenen ~ Work Experience
Coordinator

   Z White ~ Outdoor Learning Lead ~ Science
   J Walker ~ Science
   P Zinkus ~ PE Subject Lead
 
FAMILY SUPPORT WORKERS HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS  
M Phillips Family Mentor ~ Maternity Leave
A Nagra Family Mentor / Assistant SENCo (M,Tu)
Mr D Applebey ~ Wellbeing Mentor Cover
Mrs A Lewis ~  Intervention
Mrs T Concannon ~  Room 10
Miss E Jackson ~ Work Placement Support
Mrs A Nagra ~ Assistant SENCo / Student Voice Mentor / Intervention
Mrs G Szokalo ~ Science
 
CAREERS ADVISOR  
S Tabour  
TEACHING ASSISTANTS  
Miss L Biggs
Mrs K Brookes
Mr L Hind
Mrs S Leeson
Mrs C Lindsay
Miss K Yianni
Mrs J Lyons
Mrs S Medforth
Mrs K McKeown
Mrs P Moore
Mrs C Wilson
Miss P Battison
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs M McGowan ~ Finance and Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Lawson ~ Clerical Assistant / Exams Officer
Mrs J Morgan ~ Clerical Assistant / Attendance Admin
Mrs B South ~ Clerical Assistant / Reception
 PREMISES STAFF CATERING
Mr A Burton ~ Site Service Manager

 

Mr P Cureton ~ Cleaning staff
Mrs D McCafferty ~ Cleaning staff
Mr R Rajavarothyam ~ Cleaning staff
Mrs N Reehal ~ Cleaning staff

S Rea ~ Catering Manager
S Reading ~ Cook
M Howe ~ Kitchen Assistant
H Pritchard ~ Kitchen Assistant