Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
HEADTEACHER Mark White Designated Safeguarding Lead
ACTING DEPUTY HEADTEACHER Sarah Rose Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENCo
PSHCE Subject Lead
ACTING ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER Nick Binns Curriculum and Accreditation
English and Drama Curriculum Lead
ACTING ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER Kate Foxon Teaching and Learning
Life Skills Literacy Lead
SENIOR LEADER Charlotte Barnett Teaching and Learning
Art and Design Subject Lead
Pastoral Mentor
BUSINESS MANAGER Mandy Wilkinson GDPR
Health and Safety
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr. L Anderton Progress Manager
Technology Subject Lead
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. L King Year 7 Foundation Lead
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. J Potter Maths Curriculum Lead
Mr. J Walker Teaching and Learning
Science Subject Lead
Pastoral Mentor
Mr. P Zinkus Behaviour for Learning
PE Subject Lead
SUBJECT LEADERS
Ms. D Bird Humanities
Mr. J Cresser ICT and Computing
Teacher of PE
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. J Davoile Post 16
Pastoral Mentor
Mr. M Evans Music
Ms. E Singh Key Stage 3 Life Skills
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. Z White Outdoor Learning
Teacher of Science and Year 7 Foundation
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. J Jones Key Stage 4 Life Skills
Ms. E Mussell Year 7 Foundation
Pastoral Mentor
TEACHERS
Ms. C Armstrong English and Drama
Dr. M Lardner Maths
Ms. B Skirrow English and Drama
Mr. B Van Weenen Post 16 Work Placement Coordinator
TRAINEE TEACHER
Ms. C Harris Key Stage 3 Life Skills
SENIOR SUPPORT TEAM
Ms. A Nagra Senior Support Team Lead
Attendance and Inclusion Manager
Ms. T Concannon Student Support
Ms. A Lewis Student Support
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. E Jackson Transition
Work Related Learning
Mr. D Applebey Cover Supervisor
Ms. G Szokalo LAC Coordinator
Science TA
Mr. G Thornton Cover Supervisor
Pastoral Mentor
Ms. C Wilson Cover Supervisor
TEACHING AND LEARNING ASSISTANTS
PASTORAL CO-MENTORS
Ms. A Hunter English
Ms. S Leeson English
Ms. K McKeown Maths
Ms. K Brookes Maths
Ms. P Moore Computing and Technology
Ms. A Burrows Year 7 Foundation
Ms. J Lyons Year 7 Foundation
Ms. A Parekh Year 7 Foundation
Ms. P Subhra Year 7 Foundation
Ms. K Yianni Year 7 Foundation
Ms. C Roberts Year 7 Foundation
Ms. C Armstrong Class 9
Ms. C Lindsay Post 16
Ms. S Storer Post 16
Mr. D Wrenn PE
ADMINISTRATION AND RECEPTION
Ms. J Lawson Examinations Officer/Clerical Assistant
Ms. M McGowan Finance/Clerical Assistant
Ms. J Morgan Attendance Clerk/Clerical Assistant
Ms. B South Finance/Clerical Assistant
PREMISES
Mr. A Burton Site Service Manager
Mr. P Cureton Assistant Site Service officer/Cleaning Team
Ms. D McCafferty Cleaning Team
Mr. R Rajavarothyam Cleaning Team
Ms. D Burton Cleaning Team
CATERING
Ms. S Rae Catering Manager
Ms. S Reading Cook
Ms. H Pickard Catering Assistant